ORDER OF THE SPUR

All who successfully complete the 635th Armor
"Will to Win-First Kansas" Spur Challenge will receive the Silver Spur and be inducted into the 635th Armor Auxiliary Order of the Spur organization.

INDUCTION CEREMONY

The induction ceremony is held immediately following completion of the Spur Challenge. Veterans of the 635th Armor/137th Infantry Regiment and Spur holders.

Class 001 2015

Spur #   Name              Final Time (No SRT)

1 Pollard, Greg             02:45:59.988
2 O'Mara, Shawn          02:55:06.879
3 Smith, Corey              02:57:00.794
4 Gillum, Charles         02:57:09.188
5 Smith, Randy             03:01:54.935
6 Vedock, Tray              03:08:50.118
7 Malir, Lynn                 03:08:52.238
8 Nelson, Henry           03:10:56.126
9 Adams, Jimmy          03:12:04.403
10 Lowery, Matthew    03:14:05.772
11 Russell, Joe             03:14:58.629
12 Smith, Smitty          03:16:32.582
13 Meirose, Tyler         03:18:32.113
14 Arnold, Paulette     03:22:08.876
15 Arnold, Kyle            03:22:17.897
16 Doberer, Kyle          03:23:43.276
17 Rozell, Tim              03:23:47.076
18 Theis, Tom              03:24:31.718
19 Christman, Joe      03:28:25.254
20 Belford, Jim           03:29:54.585
21 Battiston, Matthew 09:30:25.228 0
22 Evert, Zac               03:34:03.523
23 Nelson, Kevin         03:34:08.
24 Ochs, Troy              03:35:05.290
25 Gasper, Julie          03:38:21.
26 Owens, Gage          03:39:16.636
27 Rozell, Josie          03:41:34.952
28 Blubaugh, Lyn       03:42:06.102
29 Shafer, Tim           03:42:06.751
30 Hoskins, Marty      03:44:09.401
31 Shown, James      03:44:11.361
32 Whitson, Teri         03:49:37.746
33 Hawker, Kevin       03:50:11.546
34 Spencer, Cathy      03:51:47.199
35 Knechtel, Brad      03:52:13.313
36 Doty, Lane             03:56:04.719
37 Sanford, Ashley    03:56:46.163
38 Kohlmeier, Cade   03:57:40.207
39 Abart, Karen         03:59:06.542

Class 002    2016

Spur #     Name                     Final Time   

40       Carlson, Michael       2:38:00
41       Peterson, Brent         2:38:04
42       Porco, Giacomo         2:38:05
02       O’Mara, Shawn (2x)   2:46:34
12       Smitty Smith (2x)      2:47:42

43       Reynolds, Michael     2:48:17
44       Reynolds, Joyce        2:48:17
45       Williams, Hunter       2:51:08
46       Blakemore, Nicole    2:51:22
28       Blubaugh, Lyn (2x)    2:51:25
47       Detweiler, Todd         2:59:16
48       Proksel, Shane          3:01:40
49       Ortiz, Paulina             3:03:30
30       Marty Hoskins (2x)    3:08:38
50       Decker, John              3:08:53
51       Dahnert,  Jeff             3:09:25
25       Gasper, Julie (2x)       3:09:26
17       Rozell, Tim (2x)          3:10:08
52       Fiechtl, Clint               3:10:56
53/54 Hornick, Tim & Battison, Matt

           DV Team 001              3:12:29
55      Ingram, Mike               3:14:00
10      Lowery, Matt  (2x)       3:14:08
56      Weiser, Steve              3:14:19

57      Berger, Kevin              3:15:26
20      Belford, Jim  (2x)        3:16:36
29     Shafer, Tim (2x)           3:18:36
38     Kohlmeier, Cade (2x)   3:19:06
58     Priest, Nathan               3:18:23
31     Shown, Jim (2x)            3:30:22
19     Christman, Joe (2x)       3:27:17
59     McNeil, Brett                  3:31:24

60     Tolefree, Brian               3:35:34

Class 003 2017

Spur #           Name (#Rec.)                            Time

3                 Smith, Corey (2X)                   02:51:23.01
61               Mohn, Tim                              02:53:06.375 
62               Mohn, Kristi                           02:53:31.341 

2                 O'Mara, Shawn (3X)               03:01:01.

49               Batiz, Paulina (2X)                 03:03:56.543

45               Williams, Hunter (2X)            03:05:35.643
53               Hornik, Timothy (2X)             03:06:37.533
43               Reynolds, Michael (2X)          03:06:38.157

28               Blubaugh, Lyn (3X)                03:10:38.663
63               Crotts, Cassandra                 03:25:28.938
64               Khan, Tina                             03:31:25.862
56               Weiser, Steven (3X)               03:31:26.315
65               Spellman, Lenny                   03:34:58.566

13               Christman, Joe (3X)              03:41:09.864
17               Rozell, Tim (3X)                    03:52:17.869

Class 004 2018

Spur #     Name                                      Final Time

3              COREY SMITH (3X)                  02:33:25

45            HUNTER WILLIAMS (3X)         02:33:51

61           TIM MOHN (2X)                        02:39:51

66            GEORGE BROWN                    02:54:16

67            STEVE WELDON                     03:02:07

49            PAULINA BATIZ  (3X)              03:11:35

63            CASSIE CROTTS (2X)              03:11:36

28            LYN BLUBAUGH (4X)               03:11:36

68            SULEMA BRYSON                   03:13:33

2              SHAWN O’MARA (4X)              03:15:42

11            MATTHEW BATTISTON           03:16:54 

13            JOE CHRISTMAN (x4)             03:20:25

56            STEVE WEISER (x4)                03:22:52 

69            JULIE SMILEY                         03:33:47

70             BRAD KRAFT                          03:45:56

71           NATE SKINNER                        03:50:05

Class 005 2019
Spur#          Name                                  Final Time

43            MICHAEL REYNOLDS (3X)     02:52:07  
53            TIM HORNICK                         02:52:08
72            EVERETT SPELLMAN           03:10:28
73            BRANDT SKINNER                03:19:39
5              SHAWN O’MARA (4X)            03:20:54
74           JONATHAN LAUDIE                03:20:59 
69           JULIE SMILEY                         03:24:59 
13           JOSEPH CHRISTMAN             03:25:47 
70           BRAD KRAFT (2X)                   03:35:51
75           CADEN WILSON                      03:38:16
56          STEVE WEISER  (5X)               03:47:02
28           LYN BLUBAUGH  (5X)             03:47:03
76           STEPHANIE LANTER              03:47:04. 
71 NATE SKINNER (2X)                          04:55:05

 

© 2023 by freedomfest16 All Rights Reserved - Proudly created with Wix.com